2585
Today: 43 / Total: 87,875
Organization
Conference Committees
Honorary
Chair
Jin Hwan Song KSTLE
Tak Jin Moon

Conference Committee
Chair
Ung Su Choi KIST
Vice Chairs
Young Ze Lee Sungkyunkwan Univ.
Seog Joo Kang GS Caltex

Organizing Committee
Chair
Dae-Eun Kim Yonsei Univ.
Members
Hyo Sok Ahn Seoul National University of Science & Technology
Chang-Koo Chung CALS
Pyung Hwang Yeungnam Univ.
Tae-Soo Hwang Daelim Corp.
Ho Jang Korea Univ.
Eun-Sik Kang BP Korea
Hyung-Kyu Kim KAERI
Jae-Yeol Kim Chosun Univ.
Tae-Hyung Kim SKY
Wan-Doo Kim KIMM
Young-Wun Kim KRICT
Ho-Sung Kong KIST
Soon-Sung Kwon Hanyu Energy
Soo Min Lee KTC
Soo Wan Lee Sun Moon Univ.
Sun Do Lee Zeus Oil
Woo-Sik Moon Afton Chemical, Japan
Dae-Dong Nho Michang Oil Co.
In-Ha Park BIT Buhmwoo
Kwan-Ho Ryu DongYang Piston
Sung-Chul Shin KPETRO
Young-Chul Yang KLOIA

Program & Publication Committee
Chair
In-Ha Sung Hannam Univ.
Members
Auezhan Amanov Sun Moon Univ.
Minhaeng Cho Chung Ang Univ.
Sung-Ho Cho Hyundai Oil Bank
In-Young Chung Valvoline
Koo-Hyun Chung Ulsan Univ.
Jong-Han Ha KPETRO
Sung-Ho Hong Hyundai Heavy Ind.
Young-Ho Hwang Daelim Corp.
Jun-Soo Hyun Bearing Art
Si-Youl Jang Kookmin Univ.
In-Sik Jeon CALS
Bo Sik Kang KIMM
Hong Jin Kim GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc.
Hyun-joon Kim Kyungpook Univ.
Jae-Hyun Kim Afton Chemical
Kwang-Seop Kim KIMM
Tae-Ho Kim Kookmin Univ.
Woo Jeong Kim Hyundai Powertech
Wook-Bae Kim Korea Polytechnic Univ.
Sung-Wook Kong INWOO Corp.
Wan-Sub Kwan SK Innovation
Goo-Jun Kwon BIT Buhmwoo
Hyunseop Lee Tongmyong Univ.
Dong Eun Lee Chevron Oronite
Jong Hoon Lee SK Lubricants
Seunghwan Lee Technical Univ. of Denmark
Chul-Hee Lee Inha Univ.
Han-Young Lee Keimyung Univ.
Kwang-Il Lee S-Oil Total
Sung-Chul Lee Inha Tech. Univ.
Tae-Sik Lee Taesung Ltd.
Hyuneui Lim KIMM
Byeong-Chul Na KATECH
Hee-Yong Oh Lubrizol
Sun-Ki Paik Korea Houghton
Chan-Woo Park Infineum
Hyun-Ok Park DOW
Jong-Won Park KIMM
Sang-Shin Park Yeungnam Univ.
Sung-Do Park BP Korea
Tae-Jo Park Gyeongsang Univ.
Keun Ryu Hanyang Univ.
Junho Suh KRRI
Shin-Ho Suh Jeus Oil
Shin-Hwan Wei KATECH
Ji Chul Yang GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc.
Chang-Dong Yeo Texas Tech Univ.
Chang-Yeol Yoon GS Caltex
Eui-Sung Yoon KIST
Gye-Sang Yoon S-Oil
Moon-Chul Yoon Pukyung Univ.

IFToMM Technical Committee for Tribology
Chair
Dae-Eun Kim Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Deputy Chair
Zhongmin Jin Univ. of Leeds (U.K.)
Members
Luiz Casteletti Univ. of Sao Paulo (Brazil)
Li Chang The Univ. of Sydney (Australia)
Enrico Ciulli Univ. of Pisa (Italy)
Rafael Colás Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León (Mexico)
Jose Daniel De Mello Federal Univ. of Uberlândia (Brazil)
Alexander Fidlin Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (Germany)
Wen-Hsien Kao Chienkuo Technology Univ. (Taiwan)
Lawrence Li City Univ. of Hong Kong (China-Hong Kong)
Wang-Long Li National Cheng Kung Univ. (Taiwan)
Hong Liang Texas A&M Univ. (U.S.A.)
Seh-Chun Lim Singapore Univ. of Technology and Design (Singapore)
Jianbin Luo Tsinghua Univ. (China)
Nobuaki Mitamura NSK Ltd. (Japan)
Nikolai Myshkin Belarus National Academy of Sciences (Belarus)
Valentin Popov Technique Univ. Berlin (Germany)
Braham Prakash Luleå Univ. of Technology (Sweden)
Linmao Qian Southwest Jiaotong Univ. (China)
Terenziano Raparelli Technical Univ. in Turin (Italy)
Satish Sharma Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee (India)
Noritsugu Umehara Nagoya Univ. (Japan)

International Advisory Committee
Chair
Seock Sam Kim Universiti Malaysia Sabah
Members
Koshi Adachi Tohoku Univ. (Japan)
Ali Erdemir Argonne National Laboratory (U.S.A.)
Bin Hassan Univ. of Malaya (Malaysia)
Hyun Soo Hong Chevron (U.S.A.)
Jeng-Haur Horng National Formosa Univ. (Taiwan)
Satish Kailas Indian Institute of Science (India)
Hakan Kaleli Yildiz Teknik Univ. (Turkey)
Motohiro Kaneta Brno Univ. of Technology (Czech Republic)
Takahisa Kato Univ. of Tokyo (Japan)
Michael Khonsari Louisiana State Univ. (U.S.A.)
Kook Hwa Koh Chrysan Industries (U.S.A.)
Seong Kim Pennsylvania State Univ. (U.S.A.)
Yonggang Meng Tsinghua Univ. (China)
Hugh Spikes Imperial College (U.K.)
Gwidon Stachowiak Curtin Univ. (Australia)
Hyung Yoon Caterpillar (U.S.A.)
Junyan Zhang Lanzhou Institute of Chemical Physics (China)

Local Advisory Committee
Chairs
Yeon Chan Koo CALS
Dong-Young Jang Seoul National University of Science & Technology
Members
Won-Oh Cho CALS
Keun-Woo Chung KRICT
Dong-Chul Han AMED
Jae-Youn Jung Chunbuk Univ.
Kyung-Woong Kim KAIST
Chang Ho Kim KIST
Chung Kyun Kim Hongik Univ.
Dong-Soo Kim KSTLE
Ju-Hang Kim KSTLE
Oh-Kwan Kwon KSTLE
Dong-Hoon Lee Infineum Korea
Dae Soon Lim Korea Univ.
Heung-Sik Park Dong-A Univ.
Young-Sik Pyeun Sun Moon Univ.
Yun-Chul Rhim Yonsei Univ.
Yong Joo Cho Pusan Univ.
Jae Soon Yu Michang Oil Co.

General Secretary
 
Kwon Yong Lee Sejong Univ.
Choong Hyun Kim KIST
Dae Yeon Kim Hankook Shell Oil Ltd.